Compete with friends one-on-one online. Play for free against computer. Minesweeper Duel is a new mode for the game familiar from childhood for the mind and lo...
Play Online Inside GameGridHub
Start here when you are ready. The player loads on demand so browsing stays fast.

Play Notes
Mouse click or tap to play
Minesweeper Duel
Compete with friends one-on-one online. Play for free against computer. Minesweeper Duel is a new mode for the game familiar from childhood for the mind and logic In a one-on-one c
Play Mode
Instant Play
Mobile
Ready
What This Game Is About
Compete with friends one-on-one online. Play for free against computer. Minesweeper Duel is a new mode for the game familiar from childhood for the mind and logic In a one-on-one competition, you open the cells in turn with your opponent and get points equal to the face value of the open cell. The player with the highest score wins. The player who stumbles upon a mine loses immediately. Available field sizes: - Newbie - Amateur - Professional Time for thinking is limited, choose different modes: - The bullet - Blitz - Classic
Is Minesweeper Duel Worth Trying?
Best reasons to try it
- It can be opened from the game page without a separate download.
- Screenshots are available for checking the look and pacing before playing.
- It fits players browsing Browser, Puzzle, 2 Player games.
Check before you play
- Mobile support is marked as available, but controls can still vary by browser.
- There is not enough rating data yet, so the screenshots and related games are more useful signals.
Helpful Details Before You Play
- Best fit for players looking for Browser, GameMonetize, Puzzle sessions.
- Mobile play is supported for this game.
Quick Answers
Can I play Minesweeper Duel online?
Minesweeper Duel can be launched directly in the browser on GameGridHub. The game player loads only after the play button is selected so the detail page stays faster to browse.
Is Minesweeper Duel good for mobile play?
Minesweeper Duel is marked as mobile ready, though the best experience can still depend on the device, browser, and game controls.
What kind of game is Minesweeper Duel?
Minesweeper Duel is grouped with Browser, GameMonetize, Puzzle, 2 Player games, which helps players compare it with similar picks.
Screenshots

Session Actions
Choose how you want to start, then come back here for screenshots and related picks.
Game Info
More Games Like Minesweeper Duel
Try another pick with a similar style or tag.
More ways to keep browsing after Minesweeper Duel
Keep going with related collections and genre pages that make the next game easier to find.







